La casa della Ada

Via Umberto I, 29, Castelnuovo del Garda, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • La casa della Ada - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
Guests: 3
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, heating as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, City view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Large Double Room
  • La casa della Ada - Large Double Room - 1
  • La casa della Ada - Large Double Room - 2
  • La casa della Ada - Large Double Room - 3
  • La casa della Ada - Large Double Room - 4
  • La casa della Ada - Large Double Room - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, heating as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, City view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Twin Room with Private Bathroom
  • La casa della Ada - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • La casa della Ada - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • La casa della Ada - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • La casa della Ada - Twin Room with Private Bathroom - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned twin room provides a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, heating as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, City view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Splatter
3.1 km
Luca's
650 m
Eni Café
5 km
Tiziano
900 m
Pasticceria Martini Carlo
800 m
Ai Testi
350 m
Closest airports
Orio Al Serio International Airport
92 km
Montichiari Airport
36 km
Verona Airport
13 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto primo
44 km
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto secondo
47 km
Monte Baldo - Prà Alpesina
47 km
Public transport
Verona Bus station
19 km
Castelnuovo Del Garda
1.7 km
Peschiera del Garda
6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lazise Beach
9 km
Bergamini Beach
9 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
0 m

Facilities - La casa della Ada

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at La casa della Ada?

Check-in at La casa della Ada starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is La casa della Ada?

The accommodation is located at Via Umberto I, 29, Castelnuovo del Garda, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at La casa della Ada?

Prices at La casa della Ada are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are pets permitted at La casa della Ada?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at La casa della Ada.

Does La casa della Ada offer transportation between the property and the airport?

La casa della Ada can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to La casa della Ada?

The nearest airport, Verona Airport, is roughly 13 km from the accommodation.

What is the distance from La casa della Ada to the center of Castelnuovo del Garda?

The property is around 300 m from the city center.

What room options are available at La casa della Ada?

The room types available at guesthouse include Double Room with Private Bathroom, Large Double Room and Twin Room with Private Bathroom.

Where can I find places to eat around La casa della Ada?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pasticceria Martini Carlo, Luca's and Tiziano.

What languages does the reception staff at La casa della Ada speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at La casa della Ada.

What can guests explore in the area near La casa della Ada?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Centro Giovanile di Lazise (7.7 km), Parco Natura Viva (4.9 km), Parco Catullo (5.4 km) and Monumento ai Caduti (7.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!